Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Ozwheat God Of Thunder
(Lori Ann Davis)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Ozwheat God Of Thunder
Breed : Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Owned by : Lori Ann Davis
Date of Birth : 1-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 31-Jan-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 235
State Points : 235

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)06
State Competition (Top 40)06
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
1-Mar-2019 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Sydney Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Oct-2019 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Oct-2019 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Dec-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 235 235