Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me
(Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me
Breed : Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Owned by : Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan
Date of Birth : 11-Aug-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 10-Feb-2020
Competition State : TAS

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 408
State Points : 408

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)413
State Competition (Top 40)413
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Jan-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Baby Class in Group 10 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Mar-2019 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
21-Apr-2019 Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM Show) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Classic Dog Show (TAS) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Best in Group 13 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Oct-2019 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 408 408