The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-May-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   (Total Entry : 153)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee The Gamebreaker (Kim Tresidder)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley)
Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Briard
Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Jaffa (T Canciani & I Elliott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willowpark Mick Dundee PT HT (Sandra Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Boy From The Bush (Marie Colyer / R & C Foster)
Baby of Breed: Wingdari Spirit Of The Anzacs (Marie Colyer)
Minor of Breed: KintyrePark Holly (E & L Hagarty)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Roxy (E & L Hagarty)
Junior of Breed: Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Neuter BOB: Aust & Neut Ch Jevna Bunbulama (Megan Kain)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky My Santana (D Whyburn / C Benge)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Corsini Grayson (AI) (T A Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)
Junior of Breed: Dalheath Johnny Come Lately (A J Cowin / M Rockey)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond (L Sundstrom & C Ward)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Autumn Aria (Kim Tresidder)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee The Gamebreaker (Kim Tresidder)