Dogs ACT Working Dog Group Specialty (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: D Dawes (ACT)   (Total Entry : 45)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Baby in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)


Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga Moment In Time (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Coming Through (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Baby of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Me Me Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)