Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Dog Name : Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite
Breed : Beagle
Owned by : Gibson & Magnus

Points total : 377

Date Show Name Result Points
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show Challenge (Royal) 3
1-Apr-2018 Beagle Club of NSW Inc R/Up In Show (Specialty) 12
7-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) R/Up in Group 7
7-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Best of Breed 1
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Best of Breed 1
25-Apr-2018 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc R/Up in Group 7
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) Best of Breed 1
25-May-2018 Title Certificate - Champion 50
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
1-Jun-2018 Dogs SA Winter International R/Up in Group 7
2-Jun-2018 Dogs SA Winter International Best of Breed 1
3-Jun-2018 Dogs SA Winter International Best of Breed 1
8-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc Best of Breed 1
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
29-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
30-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
1-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club of NSW Best of Breed 1
6-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Best of Breed 1
6-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Hound Group Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
7-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Best in Group 10
8-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Best of Breed 1
20-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
21-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
22-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
3-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW Best in Group 10
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
11-Aug-2018 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
11-Aug-2018 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
17-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
18-Aug-2018 Ganmain Show Society R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
19-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair Best in Group 10
2-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair Best of Breed 1
9-Sep-2018 Cudal P A & H Society Inc Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
22-Sep-2018 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
22-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
19-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
21-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
3-Nov-2018 Beagle Club of Victoria Inc (PM Show) R/Up In Show (Specialty) 12
5-Nov-2018 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc Best of Breed 1
10-Nov-2018 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
10-Nov-2018 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
1-Dec-2018 Wyong Shire Canine Club Best of Breed 1
1-Dec-2018 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) Best in Group 10
8-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
Advanced Pet Nutrition™