Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare
(Mrs J Lanham)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare
Breed : Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Owned by : Mrs J Lanham
Date of Birth : 29-Apr-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 28-Oct-2018
Competition State : QLD

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 380
State Points : 300

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)26
State Competition (Top 40)15
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
6-Jan-2018 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jan-2018 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jan-2018 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Feb-2018 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
24-Mar-2018 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2018 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2018 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2018 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Apr-2018 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Apr-2018 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Apr-2018 Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
21-Apr-2018 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Apr-2018 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-May-2018 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-May-2018 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2018 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2018 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) State Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-May-2018 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD) State Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) State Bred Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) State Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Jun-2018 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) State Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2018 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2018 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Jul-2018 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
21-Jul-2018 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
22-Jul-2018 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-Aug-2018 Brisbane Royal Show (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2018 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2018 Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Sep-2018 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Sep-2018 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Sep-2018 Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Sep-2018 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) State Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Sep-2018 Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) State Bred Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 380 300