Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr H Almgren (SWE)   (Total Entry : 622)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Junior in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)  (Group Entry : 105)

Baby in Group: Havanese
Winterspell Queen Of the Nile (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Minor of Breed: Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Calysta whos your daddy (Helen Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Queen Of the Nile (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway JaxLantern (Ms F E L Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kutas Follow that Dream (Noeline Quinn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abfab The Girl Is Mine (Noeline Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kangala Upper Crust (Ms K Hilan & Mr S Hawker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Puppy of Breed: Talakarli A Cowboy Legend (Ms K Hilan & Mr SHawker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rip It Up Cyclone Yasi At Lilcracka (Imp USA) (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Polar Queen (AI) (Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Elektra (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs G Kerr (USA)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Kraken Goodtime(AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Happy Feet (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere What Ever It Takes (Jennifer Robb)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Shogold Cotton Candy (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve Kraken Goodtime(AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Hidden Dragon (AI) (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia) (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Heidi (L Woods / J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Marcasite (M Davidson & L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Monarch (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Seal Of Approval (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Frangipani Anni (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Homerij Queen of Hearts (Peter Cattach)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Saw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr H Almgren (SWE)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Castastar Incantation (Julie Hogan-Smith / Mandy Doyle)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)
Baby of Breed: Lumottu Jolteon (N Toohey)
Junior of Breed: Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Incantation (Julie Hogan-Smith / Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Hum'nbird Rock Your Socks (Imp USA) (J McCann & J Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anbenly Unforgetable (J McCann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Kiss From a Rose (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Talakarli The Dream Lives On (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Bombay Saphire (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Lepasaar (Estonia)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shaunuff Mason (Jacqui Shaw)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Mrs W Maxwell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (Jody Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Modavam Robin Hood (David & Amanda O'Hara)
Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aphancy Brand (AI) (Mrs T L Bale)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brewen Rumble in the Jungle (Mrs W Maxwell)
Junior of Breed: Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Mrs W Maxwell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Mason (Jacqui Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kiangsi Smooth Operator (Michelle Byrnes & A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Barbara A Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Strike a Pose (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fill In The Gaps (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)