Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr R Barenne (France)   (Total Entry : 615)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Wot U Look 'N' At (Imp NZ) (R/ D Rosmary Stockam & N Trainor)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr H Kang (South Korea)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Tracjobea Lamour De Ma Vie (Jenny Sweeney)
Minor in Group: Pug
Tranabby Porty Pipper (Mrs T Ohl)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Whitney)
State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Tracjobea Lamour De Ma Vie (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Elvyne Soul Music (Megan Jackson)
Intermediate of Breed: Blacktree Forever My Love (Carol Yates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwi Knight (imp NZ) (S James)
Baby of Breed: Litlbonachi Aussie Spirit (S James)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Image (Amanda Thompson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Junior of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr P Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Back To The Future (M Boole)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haggai Following Me (Mrs S O'Brien)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-cook)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Baby of Breed: Glenroyal Portrait By Da Vinci (Sue James & Rosslyn Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Yysur The Matriarch (A J & F Paterson)
Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Fashion Police (A J & F Paterson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Barb O'Brien & Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Minor of Breed: Tranabby Porty Pipper (Mrs T Ohl)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Whitney)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs J Beech (Canada)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs T Kimber)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Lil Flirt (Liza McLaughlin)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend wee Terra Way (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Keighly Imogen (K & J Hort)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taufield Mavour Neen (AI) (Mrs T Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Magicmine Knights Angel (Paula Hill)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Thea Queen (K L Peek)
Minor of Breed: Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Wot U Look 'N' At (Imp NZ) (R/ D Rosmary Stockam & N Trainor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Dancin Inth Mirror (Toni Dennis)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor All Rounder (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Wot U Look 'N' At (Imp NZ) (R/ D Rosmary Stockam & N Trainor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Olivia Mangin)
Minor of Breed: Calberick Playing With Fire (Elise Berger)
Puppy of Breed: Calberick Hang On To Your Hats (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr R Otalora (Columbia) (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Puppy in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin So Wat Ima Rockstar (Amanda Cooney & Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starridge Per Volar Sunata (Denise Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seablueridge Bear (D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Barenne (France)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Donriver Rockabilly Rebel (Cathryn Murdoch)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Alice At Midnight (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Zig Zag (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wlkabout Entertainer CCD CD RN RA RE RM (Ms A Lally)
Puppy of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Trumagik A Flash Of Tartan (J Brown)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior of Breed: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Diamond in the Ruff (S Chouffot & G Brassington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Diamond Empress JC (K Sergiacomi)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT RN (Mrs A M Cunningham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver Rockabilly Rebel (Cathryn Murdoch)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver Go On Suprise Me (Cathryn Murdoch)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Ireland (Canada)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepaws The Truth About Love (Karen Hilan)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws OMG Im So In Love (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons Miss Universe (Imp NZ) (Mr D & Mrs K Cornwell)
Minor of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Kulta Aarre (IID Fin) (S Dunn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Axis Pride Of Melka (Imp NZ) (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Melka Atlas at Masterkarn (Imp NZ) (Masterkarn kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Tide Our Luck Be A Lady (A D & J A Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Ziggy Stardust (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Yuluwirri Moonage Daydream (Mrs Nicola Scanlon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Fehler (Canada)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Ngakautoa I'm Rico (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Knightfyre Dark Side O Da Moon (Dale Shannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs V A Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ngakautoa I'm Rico (Imp NZ) (N & T Grey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aperfekt Optimist (AI) (Toni Bale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Stepping Up (K L Peek)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Dawn Patrol (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Knightfyre Dark Side O Da Moon (Dale Shannon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knightfyre Teddington Star (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanspitz Only The Lonely (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Poetry in Motion (Shenara Moon & L S Boyd)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall)
State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)