Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Shar Pei
Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI)
(Michele Foster)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI)
Breed : Shar Pei
Owned by : Michele Foster
Date of Birth : 9-Apr-2019 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 8-Oct-2020
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 345
State Points : 160

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)27
State Competition (Top 40)04
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
10-Aug-2019 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Baby Class in Show 25 Y  
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y  
29-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2019 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Sep-2019 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Temora Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
7-Oct-2019 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-Oct-2019 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Oct-2019 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Oct-2019 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Nov-2019 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Nov-2019 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Nov-2019 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Nov-2019 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Dec-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Dec-2019 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Dec-2019 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 345 160