Mareeba & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)
Date of Show : 16-Jul-2022 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Ben Luxton (SA) (Total Entry : 143)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aingealag Field Of Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Group Entry : 31)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Galig Midnight Chesa De Medici (Darrin Grimes)
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Puppy of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Partidance (B J & W J Graham)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Group Entry : 14)
Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahmins Double Bright (Mrs C Barnwell & Ms K Hellsten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica Soulrebel (Susan Brazier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Red Ginger (Susan Brazier)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Vagastaff God Of Mischief (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch DeCarissa Dark Knight (Mrs Sara Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly As Fate Would Have It (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Moving Pictures (Terri Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Moving Pictures (Terri Davies)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Macdolly As Fate Would Have It (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Arashay fire n lightening (Tara Tinsey)
Minor of Breed: Macdolly Wasnt In The Plan (Heath Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: BeachSprings Betty Bea (Anna Dixon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Larona Under Fire (Anna Dixon)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeCarissa Dark Knight (Mrs Sara Cassidy)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Oh For Petes Sake (G Browne & B Sakowski)
Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) (Group Entry : 15)
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose The Devil Wears A Halo (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose The Devil Wears A Halo (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Qdos Millaa Millaa Tootsie (Jan Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mak Attack (Giuseppe Palazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Amanda Dalgleish)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qdos Millaa Millaa Tootsie (Jan Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Gypsy Rose (Mrs C T Groundwater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tropicrain Supa Nova (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Achilles (Mrs C T Groundwater)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Odessa (Cheryl Harris)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Aingealag Field Of Dreams (Debbie Angel)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) (Group Entry : 11)
Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Shoot For The Stars (M & R Garstone)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (Imp NZ) (M & R Garstone)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (Imp NZ) (M & R Garstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bravadobe Shoot For The Stars (M & R Garstone)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA) (Group Entry : 20)
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)
British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Next to Amazing (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Forge Of Empires (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)