CKCS Club of Canberra Toy Group Show 1 (ACT)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Baby in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)
Puppy in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Fly Me To The Moon (Lyndy Morris)


Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Simias Set Em Up (Mrs K Aitken)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Amazing Grace (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Fly Me To The Moon (Lyndy Morris)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Diamond Jubilee (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Black Majik (K & M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Broughton Princess Olivia (Meken Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mr J C & Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Jack O Diamonds (J C and SJ Wills, L Rattray and W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Sasndash Artemis (Mr J and Mrs S Wills / Mrs L Rattray)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Oleala Bazinga (P Hoole / K Jensen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Oleala Futurama (P Hoole / K Jensen)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Fool Moon (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Amaretto (P Hoole / K Jensen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza In Her Wildest Dreams (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TasteAsGood AsILook (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tastes SoSweet (Miss I Horne)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Heavens Magic Fantasy (Mrs M Atkinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Move It Baby (J Williams)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hugapug Forever In Blue Jeans (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hugapug See Esseye Canada (AI) (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)