Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (T L Stephens)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Super Trooper (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Girls Jus Wanna Have Fun (Lyn King)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Minor of Breed: Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (T L Stephens)
Puppy of Breed: Hartzfyrre Breaker Of Chains (Denni & Tony Maxwell)