Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party
(M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party
Breed : Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Owned by : M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall

Points total : 399

Date Show Name Result Points
6-Jan-2018 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
13-Jan-2018 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
20-Jan-2018 Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) R/Up in Group 7
26-Jan-2018 Western Tiers Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
3-Feb-2018 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
3-Feb-2018 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
4-Feb-2018 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
24-Feb-2018 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
25-Feb-2018 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
3-Mar-2018 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
17-Mar-2018 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
17-Mar-2018 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
31-Mar-2018 Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
31-Mar-2018 Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
21-Apr-2018 Western Tiers Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
22-Apr-2018 Western Tiers Kennel Club Best in Group 10
28-Apr-2018 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
5-May-2018 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
6-May-2018 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc Best in Group 10
26-May-2018 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc R/Up in Group 7
9-Jun-2018 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
9-Jun-2018 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
10-Jun-2018 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc R/Up in Group 7
30-Jun-2018 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
30-Jun-2018 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
14-Jul-2018 The Classic Dog Show Best in Group 10
15-Jul-2018 Conformation Judges Training Committee R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
21-Jul-2018 Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) Best in Group 10
21-Jul-2018 Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
28-Jul-2018 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
29-Jul-2018 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
4-Aug-2018 Derwent Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
11-Aug-2018 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc Best in Group 10
25-Aug-2018 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
25-Aug-2018 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
1-Sep-2018 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
1-Sep-2018 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
8-Sep-2018 Brighton Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
6-Oct-2018 Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
6-Oct-2018 Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
7-Oct-2018 Burnie & District Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
13-Oct-2018 Royal Launceston Show R/Up in Group 7
14-Oct-2018 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
20-Oct-2018 Longford Show Society Inc Best in Group 10
21-Oct-2018 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club Best in Group 10
27-Oct-2018 Royal Hobart Show Best Of Breed (Royal) 5
28-Oct-2018 Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc Best of Breed 1
28-Oct-2018 Hound Club of Tasmania Best of Breed 1
3-Nov-2018 Ulverstone A & P Society (PM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
10-Nov-2018 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc Best in Group 10
11-Nov-2018 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc R/Up in Group 7
17-Nov-2018 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
24-Nov-2018 Southern Classic Dog Show Best of Breed 1
8-Dec-2018 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) Best of Breed 1
8-Dec-2018 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) R/Up in Group 7
8-Dec-2018 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) Best of Breed 1
15-Dec-2018 TCA Inc December Show R/Up in Group 7
Advanced Pet Nutrition™