Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ)
(Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Results for Breed Challenge 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ)
Breed : Poodle (Miniature)
Owned by : Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 210 (Includes 31 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 182 (Includes 27 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Best of Breed 7 Y  
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
15-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
1-Mar-2019 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best of Breed 6 Y  
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Best of Breed 7 Y  
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
11-May-2019 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
12-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 6 Y Y
18-Aug-2019 Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD) Best of Breed 8 Y  
15-Sep-2019 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (PURPLE SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
15-Sep-2019 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
8-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
1-Dec-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Best of Breed 7 Y Y
22-Dec-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 210 182