Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ)
(Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ)
Breed : Poodle (Miniature)
Owned by : Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss
Date of Birth : 3-Feb-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 2-Aug-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 631
State Points : 446

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)614
State Competition (Top 40)411
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
20-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Feb-2019 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Mar-2019 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
19-Apr-2019 Poodle Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 631 446