Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace
(Yvette Rolfe)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Ferona Satin N Lace
Breed : German Spitz (Klein)
Owned by : Yvette Rolfe
Date of Birth : 11-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 10-Mar-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 250
State Points : 250

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)09
State Competition (Top 40)09
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
2-Feb-2019 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Mar-2019 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 250 250