Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Henrique
(L Lanser and J Dinis)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Wazzat Henrique
Breed : Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Owned by : L Lanser and J Dinis
Date of Birth : 15-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 14-Dec-2019
Competition State : WA

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 250
State Points : 0

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)05
State Competition (Top 40)00
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y  
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-May-2019 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
5-May-2019 Morisset & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-Jul-2019 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Jul-2019 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Sep-2019 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (PURPLE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Sep-2019 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 250 0