Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier
(Letisha Pelchen)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Reign of Terrier
Breed : Skye Terrier
Owned by : Letisha Pelchen
Date of Birth : 29-Sep-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 28-Mar-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 325
State Points : 320

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)014
State Competition (Top 40)014
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
30-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 Melbourne Royal Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2019 Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 325 320