Show Dog of the Year 2019
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Hound Group - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Hound Group - New South Wales
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up
(A Barter & L Fletcher)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Hound Group - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher) (2554)
No. 2
No. 3
- Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham) (2293)
No. 4
No. 5
- Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen) (1940)
No. 6
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust & JNR Cro Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (Beryl & Jo Hession) (1891)
No. 7
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker) (1550)
No. 8
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder) (1327)
No. 9
- Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell) (1206)
No. 10
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession) (921)
No. 11
- Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (833)
No. 12
- Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff) (711)
No. 13
- Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson) (679)
No. 14
- Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany) (679)
No. 15
- Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker) (678)
No. 16
- Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls) (534)
No. 17
No. 18
- Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss) (424)
No. 19
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt) (413)
No. 20
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk) (380)
No. 21
No. 22
- Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton) (244)
No. 23
- Basset Hound
Supreme Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg) (196)
No. 24
- Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Lovellen Caellum The Brave (L Osborne) (190)
No. 25
- Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston) (185)
No. 26
- Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr) (157)
No. 27
- Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges) (130)
No. 28
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell) (125)
No. 29
- Beagle
Aust Ch Fonteposca's True Magik (Imp ITY) (Brialey Kennels) (115)
No. 30
- Beagle
Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis) (110)
No. 31
No. 32
- Basset Hound
Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing) (108)
No. 33
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten) (106)
No. 34
- Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey) (104)
No. 35
- Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms S DeAngelis & Miss M Deangelis) (99)
No. 36
- Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford) (93)
No. 37
- Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle) (90)
No. 38
- Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle) (76)
No. 39
- Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser) (75)
No. 40
- Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss) (71)
No. 41
- Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (J Phillips) (69)
No. 42
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk) (67)
No. 43
No. 44
- Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch HuntingRidge Mind Games (AI) (Sharon Willis) (60)
No. 45
- Afghan Hound
Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich) (58)
No. 46
- Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson) (56)
No. 47
No. 48
- Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson) (54)
No. 49
- Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Wrinkle in Time (L Hughes) (51)
No. 50
- Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell) (48)