Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD)
Date of Show : 29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)
Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch and Neuter Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (NSW)
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Border Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Best Dog & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Annemaria McGinn (QLD)
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)
Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare National Spirit (B Bultitude/ K Smit & S Wheatley)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Spirit (B Bultitude/ K Smit & S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)
Aust Ch Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black JC (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)
Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst at Mediaevalage (J & M Field)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)
French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Nascade Kiwi Connection (Imp NZ) (Glenys & Mitchell Rice)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst at Mediaevalage (J & M Field)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)
Poodle (Standard)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)