Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)
Date of Show : 14-Jul-2019 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) (Total Entry : 213)
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) (Group Entry : 60)
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Chaniekan Sam The Man (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cintchi Del Angels Luckydip (Jacinta Harrison)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)
Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) (Group Entry : 26)
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) (Group Entry : 28)
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dallandor Larch (Imp UK) (R & C Austin)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Best Dressed In Red (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Smart Move (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS) (Group Entry : 18)
Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS) (Group Entry : 25)
Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Castastar Gemeka HIT (Cullen Family)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Heimdallr Luna (Ms E Finney)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Cullen Family)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) (Group Entry : 32)
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Remyk Kick Start My Heart (R Morgan & M Coleman)
Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Top OF The World At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Liberty Takes Courage (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS) (Group Entry : 24)
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Dexlum The Temptress (K Butler)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Dexlum The Temptress (K Butler)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)