Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (ACT)

Date of Show : 10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 93)

Runner Up in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby in Show: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Intermediate in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Open in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)


Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elcavel Black Opal (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Magical Eclipse (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Serenade (Ms R R Duffy)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Spring Fever (M Chalmers)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Take The Biscuit (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marniechar Strike A Pose (K Potts)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)