Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 11-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

State Bred in Group: Pug
Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tenaz Daddys Diane (AI) (Jenny Viggers)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aimfor Hells Royalty (Lauren Ferguson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Thru TGoldn Looknglass (Mrs J Webber & Ms A Adamopoulos)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Toujour Nuit Nice Novel (Ashleigh McEwen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Nuit Nice Novel (Ashleigh McEwen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Legend Oziggystardust (AI) (R A & D J Wells)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Footprints In The Snow (R A & D J Wells)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)