Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best Neuter in Show & Intermediate Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Border Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RN (Dr C Nottle)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RN (Dr C Nottle)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best Neuter in Group & Intermediate Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Amoreruby Moni (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Newfoundland
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Amoreruby Moni (AI) (Karin Niessen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)