West Australian Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (WA)

Date of Show : 12-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Mirolinda Big Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Reserve Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)


Group 5 - Working Dogs


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Sennen Extremely Wicked (D J & Mrs G F May)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Ainsworth (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)
Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch: Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)