Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times
(Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times
Breed : Poodle (Miniature)
Owned by : Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins
Date of Birth : 2-Apr-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 1-Oct-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1764
State Points : 899

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)2614
State Competition (Top 40)1210
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Best in Group 26 Y  
4-Feb-2018 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Feb-2018 Henty Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2018 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
17-Feb-2018 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
17-Feb-2018 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
2-Mar-2018 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
3-Mar-2018 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
11-Mar-2018 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
2-Apr-2018 Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 100 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Junior Class in Show 100 Y  
14-Apr-2018 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
15-Apr-2018 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y  
20-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
27-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
5-May-2018 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-May-2018 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-May-2018 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y  
21-May-2018 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Show 62 Y  
26-May-2018 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
27-May-2018 Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Jun-2018 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
3-Jun-2018 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20    
9-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
10-Jun-2018 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
30-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Jul-2018 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y  
14-Jul-2018 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Jul-2018 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20    
3-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
5-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
17-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
19-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-Aug-2018 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y  
30-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best in Show 62 Y  
31-Aug-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
31-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y  
1-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
1-Sep-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20    
2-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
7-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20    
8-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
8-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
9-Sep-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
16-Sep-2018 Molong Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
23-Sep-2018 Lockhart A & P Society (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Sep-2018 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Sep-2018 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20    
1-Oct-2018 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1764 899