Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck
(John Bink)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck
Breed : Basset Hound
Owned by : John Bink
Date of Birth : 13-Jun-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 12-Dec-2019
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 506
State Points : 316

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)65
State Competition (Top 40)43
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
12-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Jan-2019 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
17-Feb-2019 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
24-Feb-2019 2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Mar-2019 Braidwood Show Society (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
3-Mar-2019 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best in Group 26 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
14-Sep-2019 Hound Club of the ACT (Show 1) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 506 316