Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun
(Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Grawen Rising Sun
Breed : Skye Terrier
Owned by : Mr G A & Mrs W Moody
Date of Birth : 27-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 26-Jun-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 515
State Points : 515

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)710
State Competition (Top 40)710
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
29-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
24-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
30-Aug-2019 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 10 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Sep-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Oct-2019 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 515 515