Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina
Breed : Irish Terrier
Owned by : Kath Wilkinson/ Donna Robinson
Date of Birth : 25-May-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 24-Nov-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 455
State Points : 455

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)017
State Competition (Top 40)017
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jan-2019 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
3-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Feb-2019 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Mar-2019 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
31-May-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jun-2019 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Aug-2019 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Aug-2019 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2019 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Sep-2019 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
13-Oct-2019 Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 455 455