Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (Show B) (TAS)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)   (Total Entry : 77)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man of Steel (P & P Gaunson/D Klaaysen)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza The Kings Ransom (Fay Tucker)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Limelight (S & C Eastley)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man of Steel (P & P Gaunson/D Klaaysen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryerson Yea But No But (AI) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Limelight (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Atthecove Just a Whim Away (S & C Eastley / R Keen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelleason Dark Priestess (Trina Morris & Michelle Thomas)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Light UP The World TO Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Red Wine And Roses (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aldonza Mister Know It All (AI) (Margie Johnson & Fay Tucker)
Baby of Breed: Aldonza The Kings Ransom (Fay Tucker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aldonza Her Royal Highness (Fay Tucker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Man of Steel (P & P Gaunson/D Klaaysen)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Meanderbull Cruizin Solo (Korinna Butler)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Nimbus Supanova (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)