Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
Runner Up in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)


Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenroyal Masterpiece By Leo (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Tigerlilly Mouse (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)

Beagle
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Brialey On and On (B & L Childs)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Porche (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Russian Gold (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Res Bitch CC: West Chelan Quartz Cat (Imp BEL) (T L Stephens)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Lavuka Cant Stop The Rain (T L Stephens)
Puppy of Breed: Hartzfyrre Breaker Of Chains (Denni & Tony Maxwell)