Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Puppy in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell of Success (C Fitzgerald/ A & S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile By My Side (NBT) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RE ET WPD HTM S (C/S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)