Dogs ACT (PM - Group 4 Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerry King (SA)   (Total Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)
Minor in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK N FS S (Ms J Johnson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Curacao (AI) (Dr L A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge The Botanist (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Tanqueray (AI) (Dr Leslie A Weston)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Ivy League (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dk Ch (u) Se Ch Ornbergets Gambit (Mrs E Braas)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graeme)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Versace (AI) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Szamor Tom Collins At Cayugaridge (AI) (Imp NZ) (Leslie A Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Cotton Kandy (Leslie A Weston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Dr Leslie A Weston)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S (J Ward / H Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
Minor of Breed: Lionslea She Has Sass (P Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Bippitty Boppity Boo (Mrs J Moorby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wickedleigh Phantom Menace (Mrs J Moorby)