Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch
(D I & D J Wall)

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch
Breed : Keeshond
Owned by : D I & D J Wall

Points total : 306

Date Show Name Result Points
9-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
10-Mar-2018 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
11-Mar-2018 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
12-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
16-Mar-2018 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
18-Mar-2018 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
30-Mar-2018 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
31-Mar-2018 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
31-Mar-2018 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
7-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show Best of Breed 1
8-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show Best of Breed 1
14-Apr-2018 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc Best of Breed 1
15-Apr-2018 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc Best of Breed 1
20-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
28-Apr-2018 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
29-Apr-2018 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
5-May-2018 Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) R/Up in Group 7
5-May-2018 Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best in Group 10
6-May-2018 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
12-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C Best of Breed 1
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C Best of Breed 1
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
27-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best of Breed 1
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best of Breed 1
23-Jun-2018 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc Best in Group 10
24-Jun-2018 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc Best in Group 10
21-Jul-2018 Melbourne Dog Club Inc Best of Breed 1
4-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
24-Aug-2018 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best in Group 10
25-Aug-2018 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
26-Aug-2018 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
30-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
31-Aug-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
31-Aug-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
1-Sep-2018 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
1-Sep-2018 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
7-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
8-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
9-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc Best in Group 10
29-Sep-2018 Culcairn P A H & I Society Best of Breed 1
30-Sep-2018 Corowa & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
1-Oct-2018 Walbundrie Show Society Inc Best of Breed 1
5-Oct-2018 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc R/Up in Group 7
6-Oct-2018 Seymour A & P Society Inc Best of Breed 1
7-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc Best of Breed 1
8-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
8-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
13-Oct-2018 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc R/Up in Group 7
21-Oct-2018 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) Best of Breed 1
24-Oct-2018 Numurkah A & P Association Inc Best of Breed 1
27-Oct-2018 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
27-Oct-2018 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
28-Oct-2018 Cobram A & P Society Inc Best of Breed 1
3-Nov-2018 Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
5-Nov-2018 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc Best in Group 10
6-Nov-2018 Sunbury Canine Club Inc Best of Breed 1
10-Nov-2018 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
11-Nov-2018 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
17-Nov-2018 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc Best in Group 10
18-Nov-2018 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
23-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
24-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
24-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
25-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
30-Nov-2018 The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular Best of Breed 1
1-Dec-2018 The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular Best of Breed 1
14-Dec-2018 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
28-Dec-2018 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
29-Dec-2018 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
30-Dec-2018 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show Best of Breed 1
31-Dec-2018 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show Best in Group 10
Advanced Pet Nutrition™