Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2013 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)


Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anican Breaking Dawn (Anican Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Candycane (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Piperdene Midnight Cowboy (Piperdene Kennels)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Minor of Breed: Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu O Padraig (L A Walsh & J A Cartwright)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret A Gray)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (Margaret A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Singasongofsixpence (Wyowna Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Lucas (Mr R & Mrs J Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romehana Mirabella (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)