Southern Gundog Society (SHOW 2) (NSW)
Date of Show : 12-Nov-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Show: English Setter
Aust Ch Aldersett Lavender Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Frozen Image (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Image (Mrs A O'Keefe)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Lavender Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke)
Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Tiffany and Co (A Burton / W Burton / J Morse-Roberts)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield / Jon Endycott)