Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   (Total Entry : 134)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenn Lawrence (WA)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)
Open in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Witch Antha Rebel (J de Reeper)

Pekingese
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nichola Lawton (WA)  (Group Entry : 12)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Mrs L Keedwell)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Skeelier Go Rumour That (Mrs L Keedwell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Mrs L Keedwell)
Junior of Breed: Skeelier Go Rumour That (Mrs L Keedwell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA) (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Baby in Group: Cane Corso
Romacor Spirit Of Victory (AI) (Belinda Allen)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Dobregal High Roller (G Jones)

Cane Corso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Spirit Of Victory (AI) (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Dobregal High Roller (G Jones)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Charlie Brown (AI) (A Crane)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olivia Nankivell (WA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Front Page News (AI) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)