Yuggera Canine Club - TOY Group Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)   (Total Entry : 68)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (B Sorenson & A Keast)
Baby in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetansun Field of Poppies (A Harwood/ C Martin)
Minor in Show: Pug
Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (Korine Lewis)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi My Blue Heaven (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug Aimees Legacy (B Sorenson & A Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pickapug Raisen The Stakes (Billie Sorrenson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stanaco Dressed by Valentino (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tibetansun Field of Poppies (A Harwood/ C Martin)