Gundog Show Society (TAS)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)   (Total Entry : 51)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Intermediate in Show: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
State Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Aust Bred in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)
Intermediate in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Aust Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Rich Luvz At Tarnell (AI) (Mrs Cindy Gangell)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Clare Gra Go Deo (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eraky Dark Horse (R Nielsen)
Baby of Breed: Eraky Blacklist (AI) (Mr K & Mrs E Charnock & R Nielsen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Firework (Chris Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual T Ch JC Rhyll Dark Storm (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Time To Shine (Melissa Donaldson)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Group Entry : 0)