Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2024 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)   (Total Entry : 125)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Kimark National Treasure (Kim Wardle)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Beaucliff Gunner (Mr S O'Riordan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Last Temptation (Jane Buckland)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chow Chow
Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Akita
Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)


Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beaucliff Gunner (Mr S O'Riordan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Baby of Breed: Kiehtova EJ Nikita (Mr A & Mrs C Woollard)
Minor of Breed: Hueze Race To The Finnish Line (Miss H Lim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taigakoira Cakca Gumpe (Jessica Taylor)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jesacapem Icarus Intothe Light (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Purdella Its Sensational (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling)
Baby of Breed: Kimark National Treasure (Kim Wardle)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kimark Twilight Solstice (Kim Wardle)
Junior of Breed: Kimark Classic Edition (Kim Wardle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monarkin Count on Me (Michael Higgins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands No Secrets (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tsarjolan Bobís Divine Star at Chowleigh (Imp NZ) (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Chowleigh She B Gone (Karen Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Puddleducky Last Temptation (Jane Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Keeping Her Under Wraps (Andrew & Pam Yu)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)