Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 6 Specialty (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   (Total Entry : 55)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Extreme Heat (K Lawn & D Pearce)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Cowboys (B Palmer & Alchemy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)