Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl
(Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl
Breed : Cocker Spaniel (American)
Owned by : Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis
Date of Birth : 22-Mar-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 21-Sep-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 801
State Points : 801

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)818
State Competition (Top 40)818
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jan-2018 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Jan-2018 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Feb-2018 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Feb-2018 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Feb-2018 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
24-Feb-2018 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2018 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
4-Mar-2018 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Mar-2018 Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
21-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Apr-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-May-2018 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2018 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Jun-2018 The Northern Gundog Society Of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
3-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Jun-2018 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2018 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2018 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
20-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
29-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Aug-2018 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
11-Aug-2018 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
12-Aug-2018 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
19-Aug-2018 Gundog Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Aug-2018 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-Aug-2018 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Aug-2018 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
2-Sep-2018 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 801 801