Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition
(Brad Santas)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition
Breed : Keeshond
Owned by : Brad Santas
Date of Birth : 22-Feb-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 21-Aug-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1041
State Points : 946

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1126
State Competition (Top 40)926
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jan-2019 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Jan-2019 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
27-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2019 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
2-Feb-2019 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Feb-2019 Oberon Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
10-Feb-2019 Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Feb-2019 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
17-Feb-2019 Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Feb-2019 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10 Y Y
24-Feb-2019 Sofala & District Show Society (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Apr-2019 Keeshond Club of NSW (Show 2) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
25-Apr-2019 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
4-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2019 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
18-May-2019 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Best in Show 31 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Best in Group 13 Y Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
16-Jun-2019 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Jun-2019 Nor-West Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Jul-2019 RNSWCC Health & Welfare Charity Ltd (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
14-Jul-2019 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
4-Aug-2019 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1041 946