Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies
(Jessica Buckley)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies
Breed : Bearded Collie
Owned by : Jessica Buckley
Date of Birth : 4-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 3-Jun-2020
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 960
State Points : 275

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1220
State Competition (Top 40)28
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
22-Apr-2019 Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
18-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Jun-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
22-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
23-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
13-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
14-Jul-2019 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
28-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
19-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Aug-2019 Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2019 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Sep-2019 Temora Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
5-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT Working Dog Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
7-Oct-2019 Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
19-Oct-2019 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
19-Oct-2019 Illawarra Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
1-Nov-2019 Bearded Collie Club Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
3-Nov-2019 Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
4-Nov-2019 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Nov-2019 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
9-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Nov-2019 Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Nov-2019 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
23-Nov-2019 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
23-Nov-2019 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Nov-2019 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
30-Nov-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
1-Dec-2019 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
13-Dec-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
13-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Dec-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Dec-2019 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Dec-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 960 275