Moriseet-Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Grundig (NSW)

Best in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Supacharm Shes The One (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Minelphi Dark Chokolat (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Glad All Over (P J & E E Cross)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Ch Balickera Mr Dumbledore (Florence Robards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Raywindi Lacey (L Jackson)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Best in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Joys Jubilation (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Joys Jubilation (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Baby of Breed: Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Heatwave Spirit of Northern Light (Imp SWE) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)

Bracco Italiano
Minor of Breed: Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Barbet Here Comes Vin Diezel (Mrs G Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light (S Stephens / K Lynch)
Baby of Breed: Heatwave Spirit of Northern Light (Imp SWE) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Southern Spirit (Debra Stubbings)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Iris (FJ & K M Hogan)
Dog CC: Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth (K Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB: NZ Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews)

Weimaraner
BOB: Am Ch Rissana Hillwood's Perfect Harmony at Greydove (Imp USA) (Greydove Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC: Highclare Little Swamp Duck (Imp UK) (Mrs S Brackman)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ellarhode OMY Lordy (O Griffiths & C Rossiter)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (J P Cook & J M Lumb)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Borzoi
BOB: Am Ch Jedawn's Dazzler Jc (Imp USA) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Terjon Time Traveller (Steven & Leela Klepzig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Minor of Breed: Ellarhode OMY Lordy (O Griffiths & C Rossiter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Scales (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Tojess Heaven Shines (G & S Stephenson)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rubysway Rocky Road (G & D Edmunds)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Blue Opal (W Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Tojess Heaven Shines (G & S Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Rocky Road (G & D Edmunds)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Bojojamile Born To Be Wild (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bery Prim N Proper (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Kodas Blazin Trail (Belinda Henry)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (N Lennon / L Carpenter & J Porter)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L Carpenter / J Porter & N Lennon)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Kodas Blazin Trail (Belinda Henry)

Newfoundland
BOB: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Texico Miss Izzy B (AI) (Anne-Marie Godyn)
Dog CC: Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Mochachococino (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Junior of Breed: Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kouzoku Ziva (Dr Amanda White)
Minor of Breed: Simmesi Coralee (L Jackson)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)