Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Moriseet-Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 4-Feb-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Show : Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Junior in Show : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy in Show : Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Baby in Show : French Bulldog
Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)


Group 1
Judge : Mr Jim Grundig (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)

Bichon Frise
BOB : Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)
Junior : Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Aust Ch Supacharm Shes The One (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Minelphi Dark Chokolat (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Baby : Minelphi Glad All Over (P J & E E Cross)

Pekingese
BOB : Aust Ch Balickera Mr Dumbledore (Florence Robards)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Raywindi Lacey (L Jackson)
Minor : Aust Ch Raywindi Lacey (L Jackson)

Pug
Junior : Aust Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Puppy : Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Minor : Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)


Group 2
Judge : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Joys Jubilation (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Puppy in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)
Minor in Group : American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Baby in Group : Tenterfield Terrier
Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)
Junior : Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Minor : Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Atenta Joys Jubilation (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Puppy : Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Baby : Atenta Honeys Raja (G L & J A Spears)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Runner Up in Group : Irish Setter
Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Junior in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy in Group : Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Minor in Group : English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group : Golden Retriever
Heatwave Spirit of Northern Light (Imp SWE) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Bracco Italiano
Minor : Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy : Barbet Here Comes Vin Diezel (Mrs G Woodward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor : Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light (S Stephens / K Lynch)
Puppy : BlueBreeze Southern Spirit (Debra Stubbings)
Baby : Heatwave Spirit of Northern Light (Imp SWE) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Gordon Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Iris (FJ & K M Hogan)
Dog CC : Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth (K Walker)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB : NZ Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews)

Weimaraner
BOB : Am Ch Rissana Hillwood's Perfect Harmony at Greydove (Imp USA) (Greydove Kennels)
Dog CC : Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Puppy : Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Bitch CC : Highclare Little Swamp Duck (Imp UK) (Mrs S Brackman)
Junior : Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)



Group 4
Judge : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Runner Up in Group : Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Junior in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Puppy in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Minor in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ellarhode OMY Lordy (O Griffiths & C Rossiter)
Baby in Group : Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Basenji
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (J P Cook & J M Lumb)
Baby : Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Borzoi
BOB : Am Ch Jedawn's Dazzler Jc (Imp USA) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Baby : Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Junior : Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Terjon Time Traveller (Steven & Leela Klepzig)
Bitch CC : Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Junior : Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)
Puppy : Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Minor : Ellarhode OMY Lordy (O Griffiths & C Rossiter)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs Patricia Scales (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Puppy in Group : Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rubysway Rocky Road (G & D Edmunds)
Baby in Group : Border Collie
Tojess Heaven Shines (G & S Stephenson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Minor : Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dykinta Blue Opal (W Atkins)
Minor : Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Border Collie
Baby : Tojess Heaven Shines (G & S Stephenson)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC : Aust Ch Rubysway Rocky Road (G & D Edmunds)
Minor : Aust Ch Rubysway Rocky Road (G & D Edmunds)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Aust Ch Bojojamile Born To Be Wild (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bojojamile Bery Prim N Proper (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy : Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Newfoundland
Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Runner Up in Group : Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Kodas Blazin Trail (Belinda Henry)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Zanzebern Femkyra (N Lennon / L Carpenter & J Porter)
Dog CC : Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L Carpenter / J Porter & N Lennon)
Puppy : Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L Carpenter / J Porter & N Lennon)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Bullsrkool Kodas Blazin Trail (Belinda Henry)

Newfoundland
BOB : Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Minor : Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : German Spitz (Mittel)
Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Junior in Group : Dalmatian
Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Minor in Group : German Spitz (Mittel)
Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Baby in Group : French Bulldog
Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Texico Miss Izzy B (AI) (Anne-Marie Godyn)
Dog CC : Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Junior : Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Baby : Starswept Mochachococino (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

French Bulldog
Baby : Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB : Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Minor : Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Kouzoku Ziva (Dr Amanda White)
Junior : Kouzoku Ziva (Dr Amanda White)
Minor : Simmesi Coralee (L Jackson)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Puppy : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sesukan Husa N V D One (Keith & Roslind Ellis)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge