Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 22-Apr-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Ch Seaspring Southern Cross (Chikako Rudd)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Comeby S As Good As Gold (B Halliwell)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire Black With A Vengance (Pauline Grutzner)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada go get grizzled (Mrs C Petersen / Mr G & Mrs P Russell)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Carpenter (QLD)
Furperson Once Upon A Time (T & T Dixon)
Baby in Group: Pug
Quom Smackwater Jack (F & K Borzi)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aberlour The Gold Xperience (Lyn Dunne)
Bitch CC: Aberlour Lady marmalade (Lyn Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Cavalrite Black Caviar (A Lazzarich)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Furperson Once Upon A Time (T & T Dixon)
Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Chindara Ruff Diamond (Kristy Cash)
Baby of Breed: Quom Smackwater Jack (F & K Borzi)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Step It Up (Kristy Cash)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Drummond Ladd (Rachel Twidale)
Baby of Breed: Mintib Princess Leeya (Rachel Twidale & Gemma Bulow)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Saxxon Leather And Lace (Ms L Boyle)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ozmyte The Deeds Done (Nicole Keedle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch AmstarFX Heidi Ho (Mrs J McKay)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Queen Monroe (Susan Brazier)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Azlani Pee Wee Herman (Renee Mather)
Baby of Breed: Azlani Nothing Like Spaz (Renee Mather & Pheobe Stiff)
Junior of Breed: Santop Suphira (Renee Mather)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saxxon Razors Edge (Ms L Boyle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saxxon Leather And Lace (Ms L Boyle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Ch Seaspring Southern Cross (Chikako Rudd)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Blackbird (Judy Campbell)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Elspan Blackbird (Judy Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Encore (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire Star Xed Lover (Mrs Marjory Adkins)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Black With A Vengance (Pauline Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Seaspring Southern Cross (Chikako Rudd)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Russetglen Carlton (Gavin and Sandra McLachlan)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Habenero Cat Ballou (Mrs Marjory Adkins)
Pointer
Dog CC: Tukeglen Simply Th Best (Helen Mc Creedy)
Minor of Breed: Robwyn Satisfy My Dream (Imp NZ) (T Dixon)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Carpenter (QLD)
Eng Ch Lauralee Livin Daylights at Carpaccio (Imp UK) (Chris Moes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada go get grizzled (Mrs C Petersen / Mr G & Mrs P Russell)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aramind Mighty Snazzy (Chris Moes)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tianze Shazzam (Mary Bovey)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Got U Mesmerised (Bev Houston)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Huntsure Top Billing (Yvonne Butler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntsure Dinkie Di (Yvonne Butler)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Eng Ch Lauralee Livin Daylights at Carpaccio (Imp UK) (Chris Moes)
Dog CC: Aust & Mal Ch Hacienda High as a Kite (Imp MAL) (Mr C K & Mrs K J Moes)
Baby of Breed: Aramind Mighty Snazzy (Chris Moes)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Rokeena C'est Le Vie (Ms M Rowley / Mr R & Mrs R Wallis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Ysabella (Ms M Rowley / Mr R & Mrs R Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch LaSimba Heart Throb (Julie Lynch & Henry DiPaolo)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Almazart Allegory Of Freedom (Julie Lynch & Henry DiPaolo)
Baby of Breed: Kinshasa Red Dawn (AI) (H Di Paolo & J G Lynch)
Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada go get grizzled (Mrs C Petersen / Mr G & Mrs P Russell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Comeby S As Good As Gold (B Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Express (N Keedle & J Cant)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Teangibelge Belgnbeau (Lynda Trotter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Comeby S As Good As Gold (B Halliwell)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB: Belgenbeau Bare Repritti (Lynda Trotter)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau Where's The Fantom (Lynda Trotter)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Teangibelge Belgnbeau (Lynda Trotter)
Border Collie
BOB: Celticheart Hearts On Fire (Ms Sonia Smith)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Express (N Keedle & J Cant)
Puppy of Breed: Inneslake Leilani (Bev Houston)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bielkenhof Chasing Royalty (Karen McAllister)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)
Aust Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Searider Best Bib And Tucker (B & L Halliwell)
Rottweiler
BOB: Sahne Not Guilty (Imp) (Karen J McAllister)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Baby of Breed: Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Junior of Breed: Searider Best Bib And Tucker (B & L Halliwell)
Siberian Husky
BOB & Minor of Breed: Utopialand You Are My Pleasure (Mrs J Killick)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss Janelle Houghton & Mrs Doris Land)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Carpenter (QLD)
Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (S Paull / W Blackman)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Astii Solitaire (Mary Bovey)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Ziada Reach for the Sky (Miss D Craig)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Midaswell Reach for the Star (S Paull / W Blackman)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sooquan Mr Darcy (G Pryor / K Johansen)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Mystique Charisma (K & G Johansen)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Ch Astii Solitaire (Mary Bovey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Astii Princess OFTH Nite (Corey Simounds)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Reach for the Sky (Miss D Craig)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wayatinah Uzumati (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)