Utility Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   (Total Entry : 199)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)


Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (Sarah Allsop)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kesdar Fields Of Gold (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Pinball Wizard (Bullmaster Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS) Gr Ch Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TDX (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC: Desyred Apache Moon Spirit (AI) (Imp NZL) (Mrs J Frederickson)
Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Tigers Rock At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Desyred Diamond Power At Sonza (AI) (Imp NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Rumble In The Bronx (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)
Baby of Breed: Charmeurouge Miss Daisy (Mr Richard Willie)
Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)
Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Kissin Dynamite (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Truck Yeah (B Bieleny)
Baby of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Route Sixty Six (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)

Russian Black Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)

Samoyed
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)