Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT)

Date of Show : 5-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)   (Total Entry : 93)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Show: Pug
Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)


Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Junior of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Happy Clapper (Sharon Jeffries)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Int Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Baby of Breed: Sharlea Leilani (Sharon Jeffries)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)