Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 460) (NT)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Baradav Shoeshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
State Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Aust Bred in Show: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM4 ADO4 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mrs M A Watt)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alfashir Yuri Zhivago (Mrs M A Watt)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Runner Up in Group: American Hairless Terrier
Lilcracka Excelsior (M Walton & K Holmes)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lilcracka Excelsior (M Walton & K Holmes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych So Sweet (Erin Westerhuis)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Baradav Shoeshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Spellbound (N B & S P Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (N B & S P Jones)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oakridge Yukon (Erin Westerhuis)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych So Sweet (Erin Westerhuis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Shoeshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Cariad (AI) (N B & S P Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM4 ADO4 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM4 ADO4 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Mirribandi Titus Octavious (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Emzacily Everyonesravenboucher (Sarah Gordon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Emzacily Explosives Technician (Sarah Gordon)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)