Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Damian Bourne (SA)   (Total Entry : 162)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby in Show: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Star Kingdom (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Intermediate in Show: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)


Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Puppy of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Star Kingdom (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie Golden Girl (William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyonzred Schnaps-Barracuda (Imp NZ) (B Bieleny)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kontaktas Una Hermosa ( Imp U K ) (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)